Incident Report #7 2016

A man reported his car broken down and stuck in snow of Wrynose Pass. Apparently a recovery vehicle was unable to get to him. We went to recover him, and found NO snow. This incident could have been resolved with a taxi ride or long walk. Not impressed.

Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY298032
Unique Incident ID
3402