Incident Report #24 2015

A woman slipped on the path coming down from Stickle Tarn and sustained a fractured wrist. The team was called to assist, but she managed to make her own way down to the valley where she was met by team members and an ambulance
Man Hours
11 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2928409983
Unique Incident ID
3289