Incident Report #16 2015

A woman took a fall from a mountain bike, landing on her head and injuring her neck. She was unable to get a phone signal, so walked down and knocked on our base door. A few team members, packing gear from the morning's training session were able to assist her. She was treated and referred to hospital for a check up
Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY377038
Unique Incident ID
3281