Incident Report #122 2015

Day three: Local water levels have started to drop and the damage done is becoming apparent. More welfare checks, investigations in to the possibility of recovering our vehicle, and another team dispatched to Carlisle to assist with the situation there, and another overnight stint for our team leader in the region-wide coordination of the rescue effort.

Man Hours
24
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY411553
Unique Incident ID
3388