Incident Report #61 2013

The team assisted NWAS paramedics with the evacuation of a woman from the lake shore near Wray Castle. She had taken a tumble and sustained a head injury which left her dazed and confused. She was stretchered to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
12 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY376005
Unique Incident ID
3112