Incident Report #61 2012

The team was called to assist a woman who had sustained a knee injury while descending from Mark Gate. The team were on their way, when we were made aware that the air ambulance had reached her and she was beong flown off to hospital. The team membersw ho had made it to the site walked down with her friends.
Man Hours
13 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY284067
Unique Incident ID
3017