Incident Report #45 2012

The team was called to assist the ambulance service evacuate a woman who had suffered a suspected lower leg fracture on the side of the hill. She was treated by the paramedics, and evacuated to the roadside

Man Hours
13 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344050
Unique Incident ID
3001