Incident Report #25 2012

A man sustained a head injury in a fall on Crinkle Crags. He started to make his own way down, but someone went ahead to rasie the alarm. We met him in Browney Ghyll and he was recovered from there

Man Hours
16 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY269050
Unique Incident ID
2981