Incident Report #10 2012

We were requested to assist social service in delivering carers to their clients, when snow condition rendered roads a little tricky. A funky Landrover with all traction bells and whisltes, plus snow chains means walking is a thing of the past..
Man Hours
3 team for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY378039
Unique Incident ID
2966