Incident Report #74 2011

A couple reported themselves in difficulty near Stickle Tarn, with mountain bikes, in fading light. The difficulty turned out to be that they weren't near Stickle Tarn, but nearer Gibson Knott.
Man Hours
10 team members for 7 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY318099
Unique Incident ID
2924