Incident Report #105 2011

A woman slipped on wet ground and sustained an upper arm injury... the third of the day! With team members already committed to previous rescues we called upon the RAF to assist. A mongrel team made up of LAMRT, Kendal MRT, a couple of membes of UWFRT and Cleveland MRT and the RAF recovered this casualty from Calf Crag. It's a fair trek! There ends a busy years...

Man Hours
9 team members for 5 hours, plus Kendal MRT, RAF Leeming MRT, plus two others from UWFRT and Cleveland MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY298103
Unique Incident ID
2956