Incident Report #58 2009

A 62-year-old man suffered from suspected heat exhaustion while walking the ridge as part of an organised group. He was treated by team members and then assisted to where the Great North Air Ambulance had landed. He was evacuated to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle

Man Hours
22
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY324095
Unique Incident ID
2592