Incident Report #24 2009

We had only just seen the previous casualty over the horizon when we were called to a woman who had sustained a suspected fractured lower leg. She was stretchered off the hill and taken to hospital in Lancaster.

Man Hours
16.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2551