Incident Report #62 2006

A 70-year-old woman slipped and sustained a suspected broken wrist. The team was already engaged in the previous rescue, so we were grateful for the news that she had been assisted from the hill by passersby. A team member went to check that all was well before joining us on the The Band.

Man Hours
0.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2262