Incident Report #27 2005

We were called to assist a 14-year-old girl who was reported as having collapsed on the descent of Side Pike towards the campsite.  As we arrived at the campsite it was discovered that she had recovered sufficiently to make her way down, assisted by her friends. Although we enjoy what we do, to be honest, not having to up trekking uphill in the pouring rain is no bad thing! We all returned to whatever it is we were doing.

Man Hours
9
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2136