Incident Report #56 2019

A young boy fell from the cairn on Loughrigg summit, sustaining suspected spinal injuries. The team was called along with North West Air Ambulance. He was treated by paramedics and then evacuated to hospital

Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY347052
Unique Incident ID
3775