Incident Report #78 2015

A walker with an organised group sustained a frcatured wrist near Calf Crag. The group continued to move once the injury had been treated by the group leader and we mety them in Greenburn.

Man Hours
9 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY309103
Unique Incident ID
3343