Incident Report #73 2015

A woman posted via social media that she was in difficulty, and the failed to arrive at her pre-booked accommodation. We joined a search along with dogs, Keswick and Patterdale MRTs only for her to turn up at alternative accommodation.

Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY394061608
Unique Incident ID
3338