Incident Report #63 2015

An elderly make became lost in the woods at White Moss. He called for help, reporting a medical condition that was cause for concern. 

Fortunately he became un-lost while we were organsing a response

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3468506125
Unique Incident ID
3328