Incident Report #49 2011

Initial confusion was quickly cleared up to establish that a second, very similar incident had occurred and a seconf man was suffering a suspected MI a relatively short distance from the previous incident. Team members attended and a second air ambulance was requested to assist. The second casualty was airlifted to hospital
Man Hours
10 team members for 1 hour, with Kendal MRT en-route
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY276058
Unique Incident ID
2899