Incident Report #49 2010

A woman, walking with a party down from Silver How, slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. She was initially assisted down by her companions, but was handed over to us for the strtecher descent.

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY325072
Unique Incident ID
2731