Incident Report #143 2010

As is often the case when multi-tasking, three is better than two. While dealing with  the previous incident, and helping marshall the switch on of Ambleside Christmas Lights, shouts for help were reported Heron Pike. Team members in the area on  the previous search were able to respond quickly and escorted two people from the fell. Lack of torches and poor footwear were an isuue!

Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY356082
Unique Incident ID
2831