Incident Report # 2009

More of the same. A party of two became disorientated on Crinkle Crags, having descended part-way down the west side, and then struggling to find the summit ridge path. Given instructions and advise to help locate Three Tarns. They eventually met up with another group, who were a little more certain where they were, and more importantly, knew the way off!

Man Hours
2.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2579