Incident Report #90 2008

A 38-year-old man was reported overdue from a walk in the Bowfell area. An initial search of car parks failed to find his car, so it was uncertain which hill, if any, he was on. We decided to take no further action at this point, and wait for further information.

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY279068
Unique Incident ID
2511