Incident Report #69 2008

A 15-year-old boy became separate from his parents at Ferry Nab. He was supposed to be running along the Claife Heights ridge and meeting them further along. When he hadn't appeared several hours later they reported him missing. A search was being organised when he turned up at their accommodation, having been found walking along the road by a motorist and given a lift back. He was cold and wet, but unharmed.

Man Hours
2
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD420976
Unique Incident ID
2486