Incident Report #36 2008

A man sustained serious shoulder injuries when he fell from his mountain bike. We were called to assist the ambulance service with his evacuation to Great North Air Ambulance for transport to West Cumberland Hospital.

Man Hours
11
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD387919
Unique Incident ID
2451