Incident Report #14 2022

A coupe lost their way on Crinkle Crag and ended up on Little Stand, some distance off route, before calling for help. They were located by team members and escorted from the hill

AdventureSmartUK | Be Adventure Smart: make your good day better 

Man Hours
4 team members for 5,5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY250034
Unique Incident ID
4016