Incident Report #84 2021

A man was having a bit of a hard time and contacted his friend to say he was considering harming himself. He was located and we sat in the sun with him for a while before he agreed to come down with us

Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY398081
Unique Incident ID
3985