Incident Report #108 2026
Concern for animal welfare
Sunday
06/09/26, 13:29
Scandale Head
A walker reported three dogs crying in distress. The dogs would not respond to the walker's calls. We established that they were most likely working dogs and there was no reason fo rconcern
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 2