Incident Report #107 2026
Fellwalking
Sunday
06/09/26, 13:21
Threshthwaite Mouth
A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with help from RAF Leeming MRT
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 12