Incident Report #106 2026
Fellwalking
Saturday
05/09/26, 13:49
Threshthwaite Mouth
A male was reported having suffered a nasty injury to his eye. He was treated by team members and stretchered down with assistance from RAF Leeming MRT who were training in the area
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 14