Incident Report #105 2026

Fellwalking

Saturday

29/08/26, 21:03

Mickelden

A satellite emergency call was received and passed on to us. With minimal information available, we mounted a limited response to Mickleden and located a male struggling with a recurred knee injury

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png