Incident Report #104 2026
Fellwalking
Wednesday
26/08/26, 13:00
Nab Scar
A woman took a tumble suffering a head injury. She was treated and her wound dressed and was able to walk down with assistance. Kendal MRT were on their way to assist, but the lack of the need to carry a stretcher meant we were able to stand them down
Duration: 1.75 hours
Team Members: 8