Incident Report #103 2026

Fellwalking

Monday

24/08/26, 18:58

Allen Crags/Esk Hause

Two young men were reported as struggling and a concerned parent was worried they wouldn't get down before dark. We tracked them via SARLOC and gave them advice on a route, before retrieving them at dusk from Mickleden

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png