Incident Report #69 2026

Fellwalking

Tuesday

23/06/26, 14:00

Blea Rigg

A woman fell backwards and suffered a wristy injury. He was able to walk down, assisted by team members. We were assisted by Kendal MRT

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png