Incident Report #99 2021
Fellwalking
30/12/21, 09:00
Central Fells
Thursday
The team were requested to assist multiple other Lakes team with a search for a missing father and son. Many had been out all night and our role was to check Rossett Ghyll, Angle Tarn and up to Esk Hause. Four team members were carrying out this task when the two were located having managed to walk out unaided in daylight
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 6