Incident Report #99 2017
Fellwalking
Tuesday
26/09/17, 11:41
Cumbria Way, Stickle BArn
An elderly female fell and sustained a head injury while wlaking ona section of the Cumbria Way near Stickle Barn. SHe was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15