Incident Report #99 2011
Fellwalking
Saturday
26/11/11, 13:25
Orrest Head, Windermere
We were requested to assist the ambulance service with a man who had become unwell on the summit of Orrest head, Windermere. He was treated by paramedics and stretchered off the hill for onward transport to hospital.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 18