Incident Report #98 2024
Conservation work party
Tuesday
17/09/24, 13:13
Far Easdale
A volunteer workers with a footpath repair gang fell and suffered a chest injury. She was treated and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 13