Incident Report #98 2017

Fellwalking

24/09/17, 14:09

Loughrigg, Ivy Crga

Sunday

A woman sustained an ankle injury when she slipped on damp ground. Treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo