Incident Report #98 2014
Fellwalking
17/11/14, 14:45
Slater's Bridge, Little Langdale
Monday
A woman slipped while walking and suffered a nasty, open fracture to her tibia and fibula. She was treated by team members and evacuated to hospital by air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10