Incident Report #97 2025

Fellwalking

17/08/25, 13:48

Coffin Route, Rydal

A walker came across an unconscious male, who seemed to have fallen off the path and knocked himself out. He was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png