Incident Report #97 2021
Fellwalking
Thursday
23/12/21, 13:30
High Raise, Gt Langdale
The team was requested to assist Keswick MRT in locating a solo male walker who had reported himself lost near the summit of High Raise
A small group was assembled, and along with a search dog from Kendal MRT, departed from Stickle Barn Langdale. They hadn't got too far when the male was located and were able to stand down and return
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 4