Incident Report #97 2010
Fellwalking
Saturday
21/08/10, 16:30
The Band, Gt Langdale
A man was reported in difficulty with a knee injury and low blood sugar. The team attended and located him making slow progress down, having sorted his blood sugar and struggling with is knee. He was assisted to the valley. Kendal MRT had been requested to assist, but were stood down, once it was realised he was partially mobile
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 10