Incident Report #96 2026

Ambulance Assist

Thursday

20/08/26, 23:36

Great Langdale campsite

We were requested to assist NWAS with the evacuation of an injured person in the vicinity of the campsite. The team were called but stood down while responding

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png