Incident Report #96 2023

Fellwalking

Monday

09/10/23, 11:27

Rydal Lake shore

A woman tripped and sustained a nasty gash to her head along with some dizziness. She was assisted back to our base and assessed by paramedics

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo