Incident Report #96 2021

Fellwalking

08/12/21, 18:52

Rydal Cave

Wednesday

A woman was found unconscious near Rydal Cave by local mountain bikers. They called for help and stayed with her until we arrived. She was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo