Incident Report #96 2017

Fellwalking

Tuesday

19/09/17, 14:55

Grasmere, Far Easedale

An elderly man became unwell in Far Easedale. He was confused and had previously had a TIA. He was assessed by team members and an air ambulance was requested to speed his evacuation.

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo