Incident Report #96 2015

Fellwalking

Thursday

08/10/15, 11:38

Helm Crag, Grasmere

A female walker became cragfast when she strayed from a path. She was retrieved without incident

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo