Incident Report #96 2013
flashing lights, Search
26/12/13, 23:49
School Knott, Windermere
Thursday
Lights were reported, apparently flashing, near the summit of School Knott. A team member went to investigate, but by then, the lights had disappeared. A false alarm with good intent
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2